The New Patriotic Party decides today on who to represent them for their parliamentary elections.

Election is over from all Electoral areas and here are some final r results;

  1. Asenso Boakye – Bantama Constituency
  2. Hon. Sarah Adwoa Sarfo -(Dome Kwabenya )

3.mK.T Hammond – (Adansi Asokwa )

  1. Buabeng Asamoah – Adenta
  2. Darkoa Newman – (Okaikwei South
  3. Cynthia Morrison – Agona West
  4. Farouk Aliu Mahama – Yendi
  5. Ekow Vincent – (Tafo Pankrono )
  6. Hon. Kobby Otchere Darko – Takoradi
  7. Asante Buabeng -Asante Akim South)
  8. Madam Tangoba – Navrongo
  9. Suyani West – Kwasi Ameyaw Cheremah
  10. Nkoranzah North – Hon. Major Derick Oduro
  11. Saboba Constituency – Abraham Jawol
  12. Tema West – Carlos Ahenkwah
  13. Zebilla Constituency- Dr. Frank Fuseni Adongo
  14. New Juaben- Dr. Mark Asibey Yeboah
  15. Fanteakwa South – Dr. Daniel Amaning Danquah
  16. Ahanta West – Hon. Kojo Kum
  17. Manhyia North – Collins Amankwah
  18. Ofoase – Ayirebi Constituency – Hon. Kojo Oppong Nkrumah
  19. Kumawu – Philip Basoah
  20. Wa East – Salifu Yakubu
  21. Ejisu – John Kuma
  22. Suhum – Kwadwo Asante
  23. Ablekuma North – Sheila Bartels-Sams
  24. Adenta – Yaw Boabeng Asamah
  25. Okaikwei south – Darkoa Newman
  26. Navrongo Central – Tangoba Abayage
  27. Tema West – Titus Glover
  28. New Juabeng South – Michael Okyere Baafi
  29. Oda – Alexander Ackum
  30. Juabeng – Amma Pomaah Boateng

34.KwesimintsimPrince Armah
35. Okaikoi North -Issah Fuseini

36. Asunafo North ConstituencyEvans Opoku Bobbie –

37. Techiman North -Martin Oti Gyarko

38. Agona West – Cynthia Morrison

39. Nkoranza North -Major Derrick Oduro

40. Nkoranza South -Charles Konadu

41. Mfantseman – James Korsah Brown

42. Wenchi – Prof Gyan Bafffuor

43.Anyaa Sowutuom – Dickson Adomako Kissi

44. Jaman South – Yaw Afful

45. Atwima Kwanwoma – Amankwaa Opoku

46. Mampong – Kwaku Ampratwum

47. Asunafo NorthEvans Opoku Bobbie

48.Asante Akim North – Andy Appiah Kubi

49. Asutifi North – Patrick Bannor

50. Subin – Eugene Antwi

51. Manso Nkwanta – George Obeng
52. Tolon – Habib Iddrisu

53. Old Tafo – Ekow Vincent Assafuah

54.Cape Coast North -Barbara Asher-Ayisi
55. Gomoa West – Alexander Kojo Abban

56.Bortianor-Ngleshie Amanfro – Sylvester Tetteh

57. Shama ConstituencyAbekah

58. Efia – Joseph Cudjoe

59. Mpohor – John Kobina Amoah Sannie
60. Amenfi East -Edward Amo-Acquah

61. Abuakwa North – Gifty Twum

62. Awutu Senya West – George Andah

63. Upper Denkyira East – Dr Festus Koffie

64. Asikuma Odobeng Brakwa – Emmanuel Adjei Domson

65. Abura Asebu Kwamankese – Elvis Morris Donkoh

66.Assin North – Abena Duruwa Mensah

67. Achiase – Kofi Ahenkora Marfo

68. Walewale – Lariba Abudu

69. Nkawkaw – Joseph Frimpong

70. Adansi AsokwaK. T. Hammond

71. Sissala West – Salifu Naluwie

72. Sissala East – Issahaku Amidu China

73. Lawra – Anthony Karbo

By Isaac

Leave a Reply